614 Division St Withee, WI 54498
Studio
--
Bath
3,014
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Division St, Withee, WI 54498. 614 Division St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Owen-Withee Elementary School, Owen-Withee Junior High School, and Owen-Withee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Konwinski Joseph
Bought by
Recore Duwayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Clark County
Bought by
Konwinski Joseph P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Konwinski Joseph P
Bought by
Martin Robert and Martin Catherine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recore Duwayne | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Konwinski Joseph P | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Robert | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $84,700 | $12,100 | $72,600 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $84,700 | $12,100 | $72,600 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $71,900 | $9,900 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $71,900 | $9,900 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $71,900 | $9,900 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $71,900 | $9,900 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $71,900 | $9,900 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $71,900 | $9,900 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,900 | $9,900 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,900 | $9,900 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,900 | $9,900 | $62,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,900 | $9,900 | $62,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $71,900 | $9,900 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map