Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Fader
Joseph Walter Realty, LLC
(248) 390-8242
2,370 Total Sales
This charming brick residence in Cordele offers a solid foundation and a brand-new roof installed in 2023 with sleek black shingles. The interior features a mix of classic hardwood flooring in the dining area and master bedroom, with durable tile in the kitchen, bathrooms, and additional bedrooms. The kitchen is equipped with quality cabinets and a stainless steel dishwasher. With reliable wiring, plumbing, and only minor cosmetic touches needed, this property is ready for your personal vision. A perfect opportunity to own a well-maintained space in a great location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joseph Walter Realty, LLC License #414203 Listed on: 01/13/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
No Sales Agent
Non-Mls Company License #0
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $141,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $137,000 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $120,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $95,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $89,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $66,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $65,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $55,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $138,446 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $96,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $19,022 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $150,000 | -6.2% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -5.9% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $51,346 | $4,000 | $47,346 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $46,684 | $4,000 | $42,684 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $42,352 | $2,000 | $40,352 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $40,021 | $2,000 | $38,021 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $37,690 | $2,000 | $35,690 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $37,690 | $2,000 | $35,690 |
| 2019 | $618 | $37,690 | $2,000 | $35,690 |
| 2018 | $503 | $32,950 | $3,200 | $29,750 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $32,950 | $3,200 | $29,750 |
| 2016 | $488 | $32,405 | $3,200 | $29,205 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,405 | $3,200 | $29,205 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,405 | $3,200 | $29,205 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,404 | $3,200 | $29,204 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Fader
Joseph Walter Realty, LLC
(248) 390-8242
2,370 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
No Sales Agent
Non-Mls Company
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10671123
APN: C20-129
Ask me questions while you tour the home.