614 E 3rd St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,450,000 - $2,063,888
Studio
--
Bath
1,814
Sq Ft
$946/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,715,472, approximately $945 per square foot. 614 E 3rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 179 Kensington, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Rosales Eamer
Bought by
Heisler Eliezer and Heisler Chaya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heisler Eliezer | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heisler Eliezer | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,332 | $103,800 | $20,400 | $83,400 |
| 2025 | $6,917 | $79,140 | $20,400 | $58,740 |
| 2024 | $6,917 | $74,160 | $20,400 | $53,760 |
| 2023 | $6,599 | $65,520 | $20,400 | $45,120 |
| 2022 | $5,789 | $53,640 | $20,400 | $33,240 |
| 2021 | $6,414 | $49,020 | $20,400 | $28,620 |
| 2019 | $6,004 | $53,940 | $20,400 | $33,540 |
| 2018 | $5,519 | $27,076 | $12,645 | $14,431 |
| 2017 | $5,207 | $25,545 | $11,519 | $14,026 |
| 2016 | $5,107 | $25,545 | $12,497 | $13,048 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $25,352 | $18,608 | $6,744 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $23,917 | $16,086 | $7,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map