614 E Delavan Ave Buffalo, NY 14211
Grider NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $24,000 - $175,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E Delavan Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $84,333, approximately $52 per square foot. 614 E Delavan Ave is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank National Association and Structured Asset Securities Corporation
Bought by
Williams Mary and Mobley Milton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Daisy
Bought by
Us Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $43,047 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15 | $18,200 | $18,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $26 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $93 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $88 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $59 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $243 | $10,000 | $3,400 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 | $3,400 | $6,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $3,400 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map