614 E Duncan Ave Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E Duncan Ave, Comanche, TX 76442 and is currently estimated at $115,859, approximately $82 per square foot. 614 E Duncan Ave is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Jefferies J High School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Deal Joshua Brannon and Deal Amber Shea
Bought by
Speegle Gary and Speegle Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Goodlander Gary F and Goodlander Amy
Bought by
Deal Joshua Brannon and Deal Amber Shea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speegle Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Deal Joshua Brannon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $31,100 | $12,790 | $18,310 |
| 2024 | $645 | $27,110 | $8,800 | $18,310 |
| 2023 | $550 | $25,300 | $8,190 | $17,110 |
| 2022 | $585 | $23,470 | $8,160 | $15,310 |
| 2021 | $549 | $20,030 | $7,060 | $12,970 |
| 2020 | $281 | $10,060 | $6,650 | $3,410 |
| 2019 | $283 | $9,850 | $6,440 | $3,410 |
| 2018 | $297 | $9,750 | $6,340 | $3,410 |
| 2017 | $235 | $7,590 | $6,340 | $1,250 |
| 2016 | $193 | $6,240 | $4,990 | $1,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,240 | $4,990 | $1,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,520 | $4,990 | $530 |
Source: Public Records
Map