614 E Irwin Ave Buckeye, AZ 85326
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $250,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E Irwin Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326 and is currently estimated at $223,971, approximately $189 per square foot. 614 E Irwin Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Buckeye Union High School, and The Odyssey Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Werner and Werner Michele
Bought by
Kalman Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Starling Charlie
Bought by
Werner David and Werner Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Starling Misty
Bought by
Starling Charlie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Metropolitan Mtg & Securities Co Inc
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Metropolitan Asset Funding Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Dodge Stephen W and Dodge Janet Sue
Bought by
Caylor Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Lee Joseph W
Bought by
Western United Life Assurance Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalman Laura | $95,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Werner David | $65,000 | First American Title | |
| Starling Charlie | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Starling Charlie | $22,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Caylor Keith | -- | -- | |
| Western United Life Assurance Company | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Werner David | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354 | $3,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $342 | $3,171 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $342 | $10,850 | $2,170 | $8,680 |
| 2022 | $344 | $8,330 | $1,660 | $6,670 |
| 2021 | $365 | $7,550 | $1,510 | $6,040 |
| 2020 | $345 | $5,300 | $1,060 | $4,240 |
| 2019 | $326 | $4,260 | $850 | $3,410 |
| 2018 | $308 | $3,580 | $710 | $2,870 |
| 2017 | $289 | $3,850 | $770 | $3,080 |
| 2016 | $286 | $3,420 | $680 | $2,740 |
| 2015 | $267 | $3,080 | $610 | $2,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map