614 E Madison St MacKinaw, IL 61755
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E Madison St, MacKinaw, IL 61755 and is currently estimated at $198,977, approximately $93 per square foot. 614 E Madison St is a home with nearby schools including Dee-Mack Primary/Junior High School, Dee-Mack Intermediate School, and Dee-Mack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Hauk Ronald E and Hauk Patti L
Bought by
Hauk Ronald E and Hauk Patti L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauk Ronald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $54,810 | $5,830 | $48,980 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $50,050 | $5,320 | $44,730 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $46,040 | $4,890 | $41,150 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $42,430 | $4,510 | $37,920 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $40,800 | $4,340 | $36,460 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $39,610 | $4,210 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $39,610 | $4,210 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $39,610 | $4,210 | $35,400 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $39,220 | $4,170 | $35,050 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $39,220 | $4,170 | $35,050 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,858 | $37,290 | $3,280 | $34,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map