614 E Main St Florence, CO 81226
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E Main St, Florence, CO 81226. 614 E Main St is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Florence High School, and Florence Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $16,545 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $17,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $16,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $830 | $10,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $842 | $10,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $538 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $542 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $443 | $6,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $452 | $6,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $408 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $404 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $473 | $6,389 | $1,950 | $4,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map