Seller's Agent in 2019
Kelly Leuthold
Coldwell Banker Realty
(219) 309-7098
10 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $95,601 - $177,000
Great starter or retirement home. Very affordable living. Fresh NEW PAINT! Move in ready. Nice neighborhood that is close to town. Detached one car garage.Beautiful vintage 1920's stove! Property is being sold as is but will give $1000 towards closing costs. Come take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #RB17001008 Listed on: 10/16/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisnieski Ashley J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dunn Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Dunn Eddie | -- | None Available | |
| Dunn Eddie D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wisnieski Ashley J | $53,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Sold | $61,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | For Sale | $61,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $54,100 | $17,800 | $36,300 |
| 2024 | $567 | $59,300 | $17,800 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $499 | $65,100 | $14,900 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $520 | $66,400 | $14,900 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $517 | $66,400 | $14,900 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $659 | $62,100 | $14,600 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $497 | $59,000 | $11,600 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $474 | $58,700 | $11,600 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $559 | $69,000 | $10,100 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | $506 | $63,800 | $10,100 | $53,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kelly Leuthold
Coldwell Banker Realty
(219) 309-7098
10 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GNR444531
APN: 46-06-36-405-007.000-043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.