NOT LISTED FOR SALE

614 E Maple St Mason, MI 48854

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $252,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,576 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2020

Last sale price $159,900 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,717 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-minute walk to Laylin Park

About This Home

As of May 2020

This home is located at 614 E Maple St, Mason, MI 48854 since 15 March 2020 and is currently estimated at $240,645, approximately $152 per square foot. This property was built in 1962. 614 E Maple St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bradley Hillard

1st Choice Real Estate License #6502431508 Listed on: 03/15/2020

Co-Listed By

Jill Powell

1st Choice Real Estate License #6502350891

Last Buyer's Agent

Patty Toth

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6501375761

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,706

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90.25x150

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Quad-Level Property
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,706

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Rental, Primary
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 876.0
  • Architectural Style: Quad-Level
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 90.25x150
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 876.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 482.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 260.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1576.0
  • General Property Info:Level 3 Finished Area: 400.0
  • Architectural Style:Quad-Level: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement Level: Basement
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 700.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1576.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Rooms:Basement3: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 876.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

• Parking Features: Attached
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size: 90.25x150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 1728
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3706.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 72480.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 72480.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Droscha Ruben W
Bought by
Droscha Ruben W and Droscha Jon Kahl
Current Estimated Value
$240,645

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2020
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Rolandson Lars E
Bought by
Klisch Connor and Schneider Nicole
Seller's Agent
Bradley Hillard
1st Choice Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Patty Toth
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$159,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%
Original Mortgage
$151,905
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Rolandson Lars Eric
Bought by
Rolandson Lars E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Droscha Ruben W -- None Listed On Document
Droscha Ruben W -- None Listed On Document
Klisch Connor $159,900 Ata National Title Group Llc
Rolandson Lars E -- None Available
Rolandson Yvonne M $94,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Klisch Connor $151,905
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Sold $159,900 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
03/27/2020 03/27/20 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2020 03/15/20 For Sale $159,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,210 $104,290 $33,810 $70,480
2024 $38 $99,220 $33,810 $65,410
2023 $4,890 $94,400 $31,140 $63,260
2022 $4,662 $85,150 $28,910 $56,240
2021 $4,538 $81,640 $28,910 $52,730
2020 $3,539 $76,240 $28,910 $47,330
2019 $4,561 $72,480 $22,240 $50,240
2018 $4,473 $61,150 $15,570 $45,580
2017 $3,046 $61,150 $15,570 $45,580
2016 -- $63,410 $12,430 $50,980
2015 -- $61,430 $24,856 $36,574
2014 -- $58,540 $31,070 $27,470
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 244884

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 19-10-09-128-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.