614 Elliott St NE Unit 2D Washington, DC 20002
Atlas District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $550,000
Studio
1
Bath
300
Sq Ft
$1,136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Elliott St NE Unit 2D, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $340,717, approximately $1,135 per square foot. 614 Elliott St NE Unit 2D is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Miner Elementary School, Eliot-Hine Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $209,360 | $62,810 | $146,550 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $207,570 | $62,270 | $145,300 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $204,730 | $61,420 | $143,310 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $196,560 | $58,970 | $137,590 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $194,200 | $58,260 | $135,940 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $200,390 | $60,120 | $140,270 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $213,090 | $63,930 | $149,160 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $190,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $191,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $178,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $179,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $170,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map