614 Elm St Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Elm St, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $378,943, approximately $175 per square foot. 614 Elm St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Liberty North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Bears Robert V
Bought by
Bears Robert and Bears Darlene P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,900
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bears Robert | -- | Transtar Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bears Robert | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $60,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $53,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $53,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $47,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $47,614 | $6,156 | $41,458 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $35,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $35,280 | $4,100 | $31,180 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $35,280 | $4,100 | $31,180 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $35,280 | $4,100 | $31,180 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $33,680 | $4,100 | $29,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map