614 Glenview Dr Madison, WI 53716
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Glenview Dr, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $505,465, approximately $223 per square foot. 614 Glenview Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Daward O and Johnson Peggy J
Bought by
Ambriz Arturo and Ambriz Esmeralda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,465
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$417,000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambriz Arturo | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambriz Arturo | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,029 | $537,700 | $108,300 | $429,400 |
| 2023 | $8,039 | $462,600 | $103,200 | $359,400 |
| 2022 | $18,990 | $434,800 | $97,000 | $337,800 |
| 2021 | $8,791 | $368,500 | $97,000 | $271,500 |
| 2020 | $8,386 | $338,100 | $89,000 | $249,100 |
| 2019 | $7,900 | $319,000 | $84,000 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $7,384 | $298,100 | $78,500 | $219,600 |
| 2017 | $7,337 | $286,600 | $78,500 | $208,100 |
| 2016 | $6,953 | $265,400 | $72,700 | $192,700 |
| 2015 | $6,221 | $260,200 | $81,000 | $179,200 |
| 2014 | $6,095 | $260,200 | $81,000 | $179,200 |
| 2013 | $6,757 | $260,200 | $81,000 | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map