614 Highland Ave Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Highland Ave, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $87,626, approximately $82 per square foot. 614 Highland Ave is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Pinkston Street Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Henderson Collegiate Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Freeman Michael Gary and Freeman Ann R
Bought by
Gamc Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Bought by
Freeman Michael G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamc Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gamc Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freeman Michael G | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $61,490 | $4,025 | $57,465 |
| 2024 | $963 | $102,468 | $4,237 | $98,231 |
| 2023 | $477 | $21,757 | $3,397 | $18,360 |
| 2022 | $469 | $21,757 | $3,397 | $18,360 |
| 2021 | $349 | $21,757 | $3,397 | $18,360 |
| 2020 | $466 | $21,757 | $3,397 | $18,360 |
| 2019 | $461 | $21,757 | $3,397 | $18,360 |
| 2018 | $349 | $21,757 | $3,397 | $18,360 |
| 2017 | $454 | $21,757 | $3,397 | $18,360 |
| 2016 | $454 | $21,757 | $3,397 | $18,360 |
| 2015 | $336 | $28,360 | $5,325 | $23,035 |
| 2014 | $505 | $28,354 | $5,325 | $23,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map