614 Hill St Salisbury, MD 21801
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Hill St, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $110,332, approximately $94 per square foot. 614 Hill St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Salisbury Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Odom Marvin
Bought by
Hitchens Sean L and Ennis Marlon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Justice Sheila M
Bought by
Cornish Thomas L and Cornish Alexine B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Cornish Thomas L and Cornish Alexine B
Bought by
Justice Sheila M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Cornish Thomas L and Cornish Alexine B
Bought by
Justice Sheila M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1978
Sold by
Indian Village Associates
Bought by
Cornish Thomas L and Cornish Alexine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitchens Sean L | $7,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cornish Thomas L | $27,118 | None Available | |
| Justice Sheila M | $40,990 | -- | |
| Justice Sheila M | $40,990 | -- | |
| Cornish Thomas L | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Justice Sheila M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $36,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $303 | $31,600 | $7,100 | $24,500 |
| 2023 | $311 | $31,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $313 | $30,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $309 | $30,300 | $7,100 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $309 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $311 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $618 | $29,400 | $7,100 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $618 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $803 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $803 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map