614 Jefferson Ave Barberton, OH 44203
East Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,257 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Jefferson Ave, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $142,314, approximately $134 per square foot. 614 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton Intermediate School 3-5, and Barberton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Stripe Cheryl Mae
Bought by
Stripe Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Benner Robert Howard
Bought by
Stripe Cheryl Mae and Benner Dennis R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stripe Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Stripe Cheryl Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,351 | $36,114 | $7,802 | $28,312 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $36,114 | $7,802 | $28,312 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $25,599 | $5,306 | $20,293 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $25,599 | $5,306 | $20,293 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $25,600 | $5,310 | $20,290 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $23,360 | $5,310 | $18,050 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $23,360 | $5,310 | $18,050 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $23,360 | $5,310 | $18,050 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $23,360 | $5,310 | $18,050 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $23,360 | $5,310 | $18,050 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $23,360 | $5,310 | $18,050 |
| 2013 | $1,497 | $24,450 | $5,310 | $19,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map