614 Joseph Dr Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Joseph Dr, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $318,877, approximately $170 per square foot. 614 Joseph Dr is a home with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Chenal West Developers Inc
Bought by
Calloway Billy and Calloway Cindy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calloway Billy | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $52,375 | $9,600 | $42,775 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $52,375 | $9,600 | $42,775 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $52,375 | $9,600 | $42,775 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $52,375 | $9,600 | $42,775 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $43,530 | $8,000 | $35,530 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $43,530 | $8,000 | $35,530 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $43,530 | $8,000 | $35,530 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $43,530 | $8,000 | $35,530 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $43,530 | $8,000 | $35,530 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $38,980 | $6,400 | $32,580 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $38,980 | $6,400 | $32,580 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $38,980 | $6,400 | $32,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map