614 Laporte Ave Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Laporte Ave, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $637,516, approximately $347 per square foot. 614 Laporte Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Marie Murphy School, Avoca West Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,796 | $56,000 | $13,464 | $42,536 |
| 2024 | $10,796 | $48,000 | $14,256 | $33,744 |
| 2023 | $10,256 | $48,000 | $14,256 | $33,744 |
| 2022 | $10,256 | $48,000 | $14,256 | $33,744 |
| 2021 | $10,172 | $40,692 | $10,692 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $9,998 | $40,692 | $10,692 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $9,819 | $44,717 | $10,692 | $34,025 |
| 2018 | $9,487 | $41,191 | $9,108 | $32,083 |
| 2017 | $9,261 | $41,191 | $9,108 | $32,083 |
| 2016 | $8,748 | $41,191 | $9,108 | $32,083 |
| 2015 | $8,264 | $34,814 | $7,524 | $27,290 |
| 2014 | $8,126 | $34,814 | $7,524 | $27,290 |
| 2013 | $7,762 | $34,814 | $7,524 | $27,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map