614 Main St Dalton, NE 69131
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Main St, Dalton, NE 69131 and is currently estimated at $154,893, approximately $77 per square foot. 614 Main St is a home located in Cheyenne County with nearby schools including Leyton Elementary/Junior High School and Leyton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Kniewel Maria Dawn
Bought by
Ernest Patrick L and Ernest Deann R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,195
Outstanding Balance
$11,270
Interest Rate
2.78%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$143,623
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest Patrick L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ernest Patrick L | $61,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $90,305 | $10,125 | $80,180 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $76,980 | $2,045 | $74,935 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $86,585 | $2,045 | $84,540 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $60,300 | $2,045 | $58,255 |
| 2021 | $994 | $55,465 | $2,045 | $53,420 |
| 2020 | $996 | $55,465 | $2,045 | $53,420 |
| 2019 | $895 | $52,781 | $2,045 | $50,736 |
| 2018 | $846 | $52,785 | $2,049 | $50,736 |
| 2017 | $904 | $58,006 | $2,252 | $55,754 |
| 2016 | $916 | $58,006 | $2,252 | $55,754 |
| 2015 | $952 | $58,006 | $2,252 | $55,754 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $58,006 | $2,252 | $55,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map