614 Main St Griffithville, AR 72060
Estimated Value: $68,725 - $93,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Main St, Griffithville, AR 72060 and is currently estimated at $80,181, approximately $43 per square foot. 614 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Kensett Elementary School and Riverview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $8,590 | $1,000 | $7,590 |
| 2024 | $263 | $8,590 | $1,000 | $7,590 |
| 2023 | $263 | $8,590 | $1,000 | $7,590 |
| 2022 | $263 | $8,590 | $1,000 | $7,590 |
| 2021 | $263 | $8,590 | $1,000 | $7,590 |
| 2020 | $263 | $7,420 | $1,000 | $6,420 |
| 2019 | $263 | $7,420 | $1,000 | $6,420 |
| 2018 | $263 | $7,420 | $1,000 | $6,420 |
| 2017 | $263 | $7,420 | $1,000 | $6,420 |
| 2016 | $263 | $6,270 | $1,000 | $5,270 |
| 2015 | $263 | $6,270 | $800 | $5,470 |
| 2014 | $263 | $6,270 | $800 | $5,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map