614 Mardon Ave Akron, OH 44303
Merriman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Mardon Ave, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $303,322, approximately $148 per square foot. 614 Mardon Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Towpath Trail High School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Kabe Robert W
Bought by
Kellogg Brian H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,910
Outstanding Balance
$7,578
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellogg Brian H | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kellogg Brian H | $131,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,740 | $90,791 | $17,280 | $73,511 |
| 2024 | $4,740 | $90,791 | $17,280 | $73,511 |
| 2023 | $4,740 | $90,791 | $17,280 | $73,511 |
| 2022 | $4,571 | $68,779 | $13,090 | $55,689 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $68,779 | $13,090 | $55,689 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $68,780 | $13,090 | $55,690 |
| 2019 | $4,868 | $66,200 | $10,380 | $55,820 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $49,490 | $10,380 | $39,110 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $49,490 | $10,380 | $39,110 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $49,490 | $10,380 | $39,110 |
| 2015 | $3,697 | $49,490 | $10,380 | $39,110 |
| 2014 | $3,567 | $49,490 | $10,380 | $39,110 |
| 2013 | $4,126 | $58,710 | $10,380 | $48,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map