614 Mason St Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $216,300 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Mason St, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $242,075, approximately $231 per square foot. 614 Mason St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Tipler Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Riehl Todd and Riehl Bobbi
Bought by
Henke Allen D and Henke Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,019
Outstanding Balance
$79,484
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,591
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henke Allen D | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henke Allen D | $123,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,227 | $184,800 | $29,300 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $103,400 | $20,200 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $103,400 | $20,200 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $103,400 | $20,200 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $103,400 | $20,200 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $103,400 | $20,200 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $103,400 | $20,200 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $103,400 | $20,200 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $118,800 | $20,200 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $118,800 | $20,200 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $118,800 | $20,200 | $98,600 |
| 2013 | $2,874 | $118,800 | $20,200 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map