614 Mathew St Granger, WA 98932
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Mathew St, Granger, WA 98932 and is currently estimated at $272,734, approximately $227 per square foot. 614 Mathew St is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Granger Middle School, and Granger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Bower Skyler T and Bower Suzanne T
Bought by
Hernandez Maria and Hernandez Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$209,911
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$62,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez and Maria
Bought by
Hernandez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$209,911
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$62,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Douglas Robert K and Douglas Donna E
Bought by
Bower Skyler T and Bower Suzanne T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Monterey Estates Llc
Bought by
Douglas Robert K and Douglas Donna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Ira Valerie White
Bought by
Monterey Estates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Maria | -- | First American Title | |
| Hernandez Maria | -- | First American Title | |
| Bower Skyler T | $20,326 | Schreiner Title Company | |
| Douglas Robert K | $290,000 | First American Title Comp | |
| Monterey Estates Llc | -- | Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Maria | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Bower Skyler T | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglas Robert K | $281,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $228,800 | $45,700 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $212,800 | $26,300 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $164,400 | $26,700 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $148,400 | $24,000 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $132,400 | $20,700 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $98,600 | $20,200 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $99,300 | $20,200 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $175 | $98,750 | $20,150 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $175 | $87,950 | $20,150 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | $175 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $175 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map