614 May St Rivervale, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,307,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,360
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 May St, Rivervale, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $1,094,961, approximately $463 per square foot. 614 May St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Pascack Valley High School, Primoris Academy, and St. John's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Meberg Arne D and Meberg Diane
Bought by
Barrett David and Barrett Lara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,267
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$805,694
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett David | $658,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett David | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,880 | $654,700 | $331,500 | $323,200 |
| 2024 | $17,769 | $654,700 | $331,500 | $323,200 |
| 2023 | $17,317 | $654,700 | $331,500 | $323,200 |
| 2022 | $17,317 | $654,700 | $331,500 | $323,200 |
| 2021 | $16,911 | $654,700 | $331,500 | $323,200 |
| 2020 | $17,107 | $654,700 | $331,500 | $323,200 |
| 2019 | $16,766 | $656,700 | $331,500 | $325,200 |
| 2018 | $16,582 | $656,700 | $331,500 | $325,200 |
| 2017 | $16,339 | $656,700 | $331,500 | $325,200 |
| 2016 | $15,872 | $656,700 | $331,500 | $325,200 |
| 2015 | $15,419 | $656,700 | $331,500 | $325,200 |
| 2014 | $14,920 | $656,700 | $331,500 | $325,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map