614 Mccormack Ave Ridgeland, SC 29936
Estimated Value: $256,290 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,658
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Mccormack Ave, Ridgeland, SC 29936 and is currently estimated at $267,573, approximately $161 per square foot. 614 Mccormack Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ridgeland Elementary School, Ridgeland Secondary Academy Of Excellence, and Hardeeville Junior & Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Chenault Deanna L and Peeples Deanna L
Bought by
Vargas Kenneth and Vargas Erika G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,255
Outstanding Balance
$253,255
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2007
Sold by
Chenault Jeffrey S and Chenault Deanna L
Bought by
Chenault Deanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Kenneth | $262,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chenault Deanna L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Kenneth | $253,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Chenault Deanna L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $5,360 | $580 | $4,780 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $5,360 | $580 | $4,780 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $5,360 | $580 | $4,780 |
| 2021 | $908 | $4,660 | $480 | $4,180 |
| 2020 | $859 | $4,660 | $480 | $4,180 |
| 2019 | $859 | $4,660 | $480 | $4,180 |
| 2018 | $853 | $4,660 | $480 | $4,180 |
| 2017 | $812 | $4,660 | $480 | $4,180 |
| 2016 | $851 | $4,660 | $480 | $4,180 |
| 2015 | $906 | $5,020 | $480 | $4,540 |
| 2014 | $952 | $5,020 | $480 | $4,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map