614 Midway Rd Makanda, IL 62958
Estimated Value: $168,506 - $335,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Midway Rd, Makanda, IL 62958 and is currently estimated at $219,377, approximately $162 per square foot. 614 Midway Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Unity Point Elementary School and Carbondale Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Bought by
Moroz Gregory D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moroz Gregory D | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,743 | $43,789 | $4,864 | $38,925 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $39,108 | $4,344 | $34,764 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $37,345 | $4,148 | $33,197 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $36,009 | $4,000 | $32,009 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $33,622 | $4,071 | $29,551 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $33,037 | $4,000 | $29,037 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $33,037 | $4,000 | $29,037 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $33,037 | $4,000 | $29,037 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $30,302 | $4,000 | $26,302 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,302 | $4,000 | $26,302 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,302 | $4,000 | $26,302 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,468 | $3,734 | $28,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map