614 Millview Dr Batavia, IL 60510
Southwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,639 - $561,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,490
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Millview Dr, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $538,660, approximately $216 per square foot. 614 Millview Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Sam Rotolo Middle School, Batavia Sr High School, and Holy Cross Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Richard J Franzen Living Trust
Bought by
Montanari Joseph and Montanari Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Franzen Richard J
Bought by
Richard J Franzen Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Territorial Development Inc
Bought by
Franzen Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Vacco Gloria and Difranco Geraldine L
Bought by
Territorial Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanari Joseph | $410,000 | First American Title | |
| Richard J Franzen Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Franzen Richard J | $284,000 | Fox Title | |
| Territorial Development Inc | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montanari Joseph | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,992 | $134,377 | $13,272 | $121,105 |
| 2023 | $10,962 | $127,747 | $12,046 | $115,701 |
| 2022 | $7,035 | $119,390 | $11,258 | $108,132 |
| 2021 | $7,142 | $113,230 | $10,677 | $102,553 |
| 2020 | $7,110 | $111,054 | $10,472 | $100,582 |
| 2019 | $7,265 | $107,122 | $10,101 | $97,021 |
| 2018 | $7,269 | $103,041 | $9,716 | $93,325 |
| 2017 | $7,350 | $99,644 | $9,396 | $90,248 |
| 2016 | $7,423 | $96,741 | $9,122 | $87,619 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,538 | $8,914 | $85,624 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,562 | $8,633 | $82,929 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,892 | $10,581 | $81,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map