614 Montclair Ave Bethlehem, PA 18015
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,555 - $321,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Montclair Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $293,139, approximately $151 per square foot. 614 Montclair Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Fountain Hill Elementary School, Broughal Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Krueger Robert E
Bought by
Snowden Brett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,171
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
Bought by
Krueger Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snowden Brett | $156,000 | -- | |
| Krueger Robert E | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snowden Brett | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $318 | $29,400 | $5,400 | $24,000 |
| 2025 | $318 | $29,400 | $5,400 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $29,400 | $5,400 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $29,400 | $5,400 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $29,400 | $5,400 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $29,400 | $5,400 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $29,400 | $5,400 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $29,400 | $5,400 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $29,400 | $5,400 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $29,400 | $5,400 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,400 | $5,400 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,400 | $5,400 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,400 | $5,400 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map