614 Moosic St Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,800
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Moosic St, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $136,724, approximately $35 per square foot. 614 Moosic St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John G. Whittier Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Merkel Joseph L
Bought by
Allegrucci Gary and Allegrucci Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allegrucci Gary | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,586 | $128,670 | $25,540 | $103,130 |
| 2025 | $3,139 | $9,250 | $2,300 | $6,950 |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $9,250 | $2,300 | $6,950 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $9,250 | $2,300 | $6,950 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $9,250 | $2,300 | $6,950 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $9,250 | $2,300 | $6,950 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $9,250 | $2,300 | $6,950 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $9,250 | $2,300 | $6,950 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $6,250 | $2,300 | $3,950 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $6,250 | $2,300 | $3,950 |
| 2016 | $735 | $5,000 | $1,050 | $3,950 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $5,000 | $1,050 | $3,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,000 | $1,050 | $3,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map