614 N Bee St Mathis, TX 78368
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 N Bee St, Mathis, TX 78368 and is currently estimated at $82,066, approximately $102 per square foot. 614 N Bee St is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Mathis Elementary School, Mathis Intermediate School, and Mathis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Bb & B Consulting
Bought by
Thompson Buddie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Buddie
Bought by
B B & B Consulting Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Cavazos Lucia V
Bought by
Thompson Buddie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Buddie | -- | None Available | |
| B B & B Consulting Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Buddie | $22,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $53,128 | $13,650 | $39,478 |
| 2023 | $975 | $58,957 | $13,500 | $45,457 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $56,765 | $13,500 | $43,265 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $44,864 | $7,350 | $37,514 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $33,281 | $3,225 | $30,056 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $36,160 | $1,475 | $34,685 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $38,146 | $1,475 | $36,671 |
| 2015 | $382 | $30,578 | $1,475 | $29,103 |
| 2013 | $382 | $25,817 | $1,475 | $24,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map