Steven Bodner
RE/MAX Centre Realty
(814) 424-9181
334 Total Sales
3 in Haines
$138K - $425K Price Range
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $251,000
This home is located at 614 N Pine St, Aaronsburg, PA 16820 and is currently estimated at $234,353, approximately $160 per square foot. 614 N Pine St is a home located in Centre with nearby schools including Penns Valley Area Junior/Senior High School, Bower Hollow School, and Bower Hollow Parochial School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Steven Bodner
RE/MAX Centre Realty
(814) 424-9181
334 Total Sales
3 in Haines
$138K - $425K Price Range
Skyler Woodward
Realty One Group Landmark
(814) 424-9257
53 Total Sales
1 in Haines
$170,000 Price
Lindsay Broadbent
Coldwell Banker Realty
(717) 915-5634
112 Total Sales
1 in Haines
$30,000 Price
Lisa Linn
DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.
(570) 754-0488
173 Total Sales
1 in Haines
$53,000 Price
Peter Chiarkas
Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower
(814) 482-2394
495 Total Sales
2 in Haines
$167K - $288K Price Range
Patty Davis
DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.
(570) 989-8819
129 Total Sales
1 in Haines
$160,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Wance Marie A | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $11,015 | ||
| Previous Owner | Wance Marie A | $10,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,662 | $41,745 | $10,895 | $30,850 |
| 2025 | $2,662 | $41,745 | $10,895 | $30,850 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $41,745 | $10,895 | $30,850 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $41,745 | $10,895 | $30,850 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $41,745 | $10,895 | $30,850 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $41,745 | $10,895 | $30,850 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $41,745 | $10,895 | $30,850 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $41,745 | $10,895 | $30,850 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $41,745 | $10,895 | $30,850 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $41,745 | $10,895 | $30,850 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,745 | $10,895 | $30,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,745 | $10,895 | $30,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,745 | $10,895 | $30,850 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.