614 N Second St Lavale, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 N Second St, Lavale, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $186,817, approximately $132 per square foot. 614 N Second St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Wengerd Joshua C and Wengerd Tracy M
Bought by
Dewitt Tracy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,968
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$85,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Hall Robert T and Hall Maureen E
Bought by
Dewitt Tracy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,025
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Hall Robert T and Hall Maureen E
Bought by
Dewitt Tracy M and Wengerd Joshua C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,025
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Fazenbaker Timothy L and Fazenbaker Debra A
Bought by
Hall Robert T and Hall Maureen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Welch Catherine D
Bought by
Fazenbaker Timothy L and Fazenbaker Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Tracy M | $106,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dewitt Tracy M | $110,000 | -- | |
| Dewitt Tracy M | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Dewitt Tracy M | $110,000 | -- | |
| Hall Robert T | $75,000 | -- | |
| Fazenbaker Timothy L | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewitt Tracy M | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewitt Tracy M | $115,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewitt Tracy M | $115,025 | |
| Closed | Fazenbaker Timothy L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $107,400 | $23,000 | $84,400 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $100,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $93,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $86,500 | $23,000 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $86,500 | $23,000 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $86,500 | $23,000 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $91,700 | $23,000 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map