614 Naples Ct Unit T26A Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
14,147
Sq Ft
$24/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Naples Ct Unit T26A, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $343,263, approximately $24 per square foot. 614 Naples Ct Unit T26A is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Henking Elementary School, Hoffman Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Lee John
Bought by
Yang Sung Hee and Yang Ga Hee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,700
Outstanding Balance
$97,746
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$245,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Blumin Igor
Bought by
Lee John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Mednikov Gennady
Bought by
Blumin Igor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Mednikov Gennady
Bought by
Khandros Yury
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Brickyard Bank
Bought by
Mednikov Gennady
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,600
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Litwin Charlene
Bought by
Brickyard Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Sung Hee | $243,000 | Multiple | |
| Lee John | $210,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Blumin Igor | $150,500 | -- | |
| Khandros Yury | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mednikov Gennady | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Brickyard Bank | $137,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Sung Hee | $218,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee John | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mednikov Gennady | $130,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,259 | $33,571 | $1,571 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $6,259 | $29,913 | $1,329 | $28,584 |
| 2023 | $5,880 | $29,913 | $1,329 | $28,584 |
| 2022 | $5,880 | $29,913 | $1,329 | $28,584 |
| 2021 | $5,137 | $23,188 | $906 | $22,282 |
| 2020 | $5,163 | $23,188 | $906 | $22,282 |
| 2019 | $4,837 | $25,700 | $906 | $24,794 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $20,249 | $785 | $19,464 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $20,249 | $785 | $19,464 |
| 2016 | $3,945 | $20,249 | $785 | $19,464 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $17,711 | $634 | $17,077 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $17,711 | $634 | $17,077 |
| 2013 | $3,565 | $17,711 | $634 | $17,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map