614 S 27th St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $153,436 - $208,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
866
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 S 27th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $175,359, approximately $202 per square foot. 614 S 27th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Schoepp Michele M
Bought by
Schoepp Peter M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoepp Peter M | $25,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,026 | $129,100 | $14,800 | $114,300 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $129,100 | $14,800 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $95,100 | $14,800 | $80,300 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $95,100 | $14,800 | $80,300 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $79,100 | $14,800 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $79,100 | $14,800 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $79,100 | $14,800 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $79,100 | $14,800 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $79,100 | $14,800 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $79,100 | $14,800 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $79,100 | $14,800 | $64,300 |
| 2013 | $1,528 | $79,100 | $14,800 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map