614 Seashell Dr Freeport, TX 77541
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $537,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541 and is currently estimated at $461,342, approximately $248 per square foot. 614 Seashell Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including O'Hara Lanier Middle School, Freeport Intermediate School, and Brazosport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Morrison Crystal and Morrison Andrew
Bought by
Llewellyn Norman and Llewellyn Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Outstanding Balance
$61,452
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$399,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Kelsim Inc
Bought by
Mccoy Crystal Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llewellyn Norman | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Mccoy Crystal Ann | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Llewellyn Norman | $108,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Crystal Ann | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $452,370 | $129,400 | $322,970 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $414,486 | $164,420 | $319,440 |
| 2022 | $8,306 | $376,805 | $118,750 | $340,580 |
| 2021 | $7,963 | $342,550 | $73,740 | $268,810 |
| 2020 | $7,440 | $337,220 | $73,740 | $263,480 |
| 2019 | $7,009 | $323,740 | $64,230 | $259,510 |
| 2018 | $6,418 | $305,530 | $54,710 | $250,820 |
| 2017 | $5,847 | $300,170 | $54,710 | $245,460 |
| 2016 | $5,316 | $213,580 | $54,710 | $158,870 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $165,660 | $38,060 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map