614 Sharon Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Sharon Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $226,352, approximately $189 per square foot. 614 Sharon Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Singer Scott P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,601
Outstanding Balance
$71,339
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Hays Marilyn J
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Bromm Paul F and Bromm Delores K
Bought by
Hays James D and Hays Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,483
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singer Scott P | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Hays James D | $138,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singer Scott P | $102,601 | |
| Previous Owner | Hays James D | $143,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $62,270 | $12,450 | $49,820 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $62,270 | $12,450 | $49,820 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $62,270 | $12,450 | $49,820 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $45,610 | $8,890 | $36,720 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $45,610 | $8,890 | $36,720 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $45,610 | $8,890 | $36,720 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $37,270 | $7,220 | $30,050 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $37,270 | $7,220 | $30,050 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $37,270 | $7,220 | $30,050 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $36,590 | $7,220 | $29,370 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $36,590 | $7,220 | $29,370 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $36,590 | $7,220 | $29,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map