NOT LISTED FOR SALE

614 Stearman St Independence, OR 97351

Estimated Value: $695,000 - $768,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,106 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2021

Last sale price $481,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,679 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • 0.57 Acre Lot
  • Territorial View
  • First Floor Utility Room

About This Home

As of March 2021

One level expansive home in the Independence Airpark. Living room & formal dining with oak hardwood floors. Great room with family, informal eating & kitchen. Bonus room with full bath gives an option for dual living. 2 gas fireplaces. Large laundry room & pantry. Master suite with slider to covered deck. Oak cabinets & great storage. 2 car garage with work space. Detached heated hangar with RV door and bathroom. Access to taxiway and state airport. This is a quality built home in an area of custom homes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tanna Cable Girod

C CABLE REALTY License #200407163 Listed on: 01/15/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

SHERI BAKER

STREAMLINE REAL ESTATE, LLC License #201225754

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,364

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 24,867 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RSA

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,106 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,364

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Residence
  • Home Style: 1 Story
  • Dual Living: Possible
  • Range Facility: Built-In, Gas, Range Included
  • Syndicated Remarks: One level expansive home in the Independence Airpark. Living room & formal dining with oak hardwood floors. Great room with family, informal eating & kitchen. Bonus room with full bath gives an option for dual living. 2 gas fireplaces. Large laundry room & pantry. Master suite with slider to covered deck. Oak cabinets & great storage. 2 car garage with work space. Detached heated hangar with RV door and bathroom. Access to taxiway and state airport. This is a quality built home in an area of custom homes.
  • Cross Street: Stryker Road
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Dishwasher: Yes
  • Disposal: Yes
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
  • Negotiable Inclusions: Refrigerator, range, dishwasher, washer & dryer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16'2x13'10, On Level: 1/Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 16'10x11'6, On Level: 1/Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12'7x10'11, On Level: 1/Main
  • Additional Room: Dimensions: 28'8x15'4, On Level: 1/Main
  • Dining Room: 1/Main, Dimensions: 14'10 x11'8, On Level: 1/Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 20’6x15’6, On Level: 1/Main
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14'10 x 22, On Level: 1/Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15x12, On Level: 1/Main
  • Utility Room Level: 1/Main

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: Central Ac, Forced Air, Gas
  • High Speed Comm Access: Available
  • Sewer City: Yes
  • Water: City
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Homeowners Assn: Association With Fee

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.57
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 24867
  • Lot: 1
  • Rv Amenities: Area/Room For
  • Zoning: RSA
  • Geo Subdivision: OR

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 491129
  • Tax Years: 2020
  • Tax Amount: 7364

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2021
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Jaback William and Estate Of Rosmond Ellis
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$481,000
Premium/Discount to List
$56,000
13.18%
Current Estimated Value
$734,909

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$253,909
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.46%
Original Mortgage
$384,800
Outstanding Balance
$338,619
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,290

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Ellis Jon and Mccartney Lynne Michelle
Bought by
Estate Of Rosmond Ellis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spencer Robert E $481,000 Ticor Title Company Of Or
Estate Of Rosmond Ellis -- None Available
Ellis Jon -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spencer Robert E $384,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2021 03/02/21 Sold $481,000 +13.2% $155 / Sq Ft
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2021 01/15/21 For Sale $425,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Willamette Valley MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,428 $478,460 $70,860 $407,600
2025 $8,121 $464,530 $68,800 $395,730
2024 $8,121 $451,000 $66,800 $384,200
2023 $8,331 $437,870 $64,850 $373,020
2022 $7,646 $425,120 $62,960 $362,160
2021 $7,562 $412,740 $61,130 $351,610
2020 $7,364 $400,720 $59,350 $341,370
2019 $7,173 $389,050 $57,620 $331,430
2018 $6,944 $377,720 $55,940 $321,780
2017 $6,907 $366,720 $54,310 $312,410
2016 $7,036 $356,040 $52,730 $303,310
2015 $6,761 $345,670 $51,190 $294,480
2014 $6,616 $335,610 $49,700 $285,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Willamette Valley MLS

MLS Number: 772810

Willamette Valley MLS

APN: 491129

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.