614 Tabernacle Rd Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
Estimated Value: $180,021 - $395,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Tabernacle Rd, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529 and is currently estimated at $296,340, approximately $272 per square foot. 614 Tabernacle Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Rice Cecil A and Rice Dotty M
Bought by
Rice Cecil A and Rice Dotty M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Cecil A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $112,300 | $65,000 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $375 | $93,800 | $49,900 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $375 | $93,800 | $49,900 | $43,900 |
| 2021 | $341 | $81,100 | $39,100 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $341 | $81,100 | $39,100 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $377 | $89,800 | $43,000 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $377 | $89,800 | $43,000 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $361 | $85,900 | $39,100 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $361 | $85,900 | $39,100 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,800 | $42,000 | $46,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,900 | $38,100 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map