Seller's Agent in 2026
Amanda Cruz
Sunset Real Estate
(509) 431-1787
106 Total Sales
Beautifully maintained backyard oasis featuring a 10 x 16 Old Hickory Shed with covered porch and its own breaker, electricity, and A/C along with an 8 x 10 shed with A/C. The large lot provides RV parking, a chicken coop, fruit trees, two greenhouses and raised garden beds perfect for hobbyists and homesteaders alike. Inside, enjoy newer laminate wood flooring, new windows, remodeled bathroom with a walk-in shower, and an updated kitchen with oak cabinets, granite countertops and double oven. A Murphy bed in one of the bedrooms is also included. All of this is conveniently located within city limits and close to shopping. Security cameras and gun safe will stay with the home.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2456118
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.8% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -5.3% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $184,081 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $148,914 | $40,500 | $108,414 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $121,940 | $26,725 | $95,215 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $121,940 | $26,725 | $95,215 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $121,940 | $26,725 | $95,215 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $102,530 | $26,725 | $75,805 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $91,135 | $26,725 | $64,410 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $101,670 | $26,725 | $74,945 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $89,045 | $23,875 | $65,170 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $87,925 | $22,000 | $65,925 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,780 | $22,000 | $55,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amanda Cruz
Sunset Real Estate
(509) 431-1787
106 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2456118
APN: 100433000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.