Estimated Value: $174,000 - $374,314
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6140 Cox Rd, Tiro, OH 44887 and is currently estimated at $269,579, approximately $250 per square foot. 6140 Cox Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Hannah Crawford Elementary School (PK-2), Hannah Crawford Elementary School (3 - 5), and William Crawford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Pry Ronald W
Bought by
Pry Ronald W and Pry Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Pry Ronald Wayne and Pry Donna Jean
Bought by
Rowland Joshua B and Rowland Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Pry Ronald Wayne and Pry Donna Jean
Bought by
Zier Ludwig and Zier Connie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pry Ronald W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowland Joshua B | $18,300 | Acs Title Bucyrus | |
| Zier Ludwig | $18,000 | Acs Title Bucyrus |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $101,280 | $16,110 | $85,170 |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $101,280 | $16,110 | $85,170 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $58,160 | $8,880 | $49,280 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $58,160 | $8,880 | $49,280 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $51,350 | $9,820 | $41,530 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $46,600 | $5,070 | $41,530 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $46,780 | $5,250 | $41,530 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $46,780 | $5,250 | $41,530 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $42,000 | $5,870 | $36,130 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $42,000 | $5,870 | $36,130 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $42,000 | $5,870 | $36,130 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $41,190 | $5,060 | $36,130 |
| 2013 | $1,603 | $41,190 | $5,060 | $36,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map