6140 Loud Dr Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $104,125 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,157
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6140 Loud Dr, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $135,281, approximately $116 per square foot. 6140 Loud Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Loud Llc
Bought by
Jalaarlo Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,125
Outstanding Balance
$54,245
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2015
Sold by
Merritt Jeffery D
Bought by
Myers Jerrold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jalaarlo Properties Llc | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Myers Jerrold | $21,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|