6140 W 8th Ave Hialeah, FL 33012
Westhaven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $877,399
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6140 W 8th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $829,600, approximately $418 per square foot. 6140 W 8th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including John G. DuPuis Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Ruiz Rolando and Ruiz Maribel
Bought by
Ruiz Rolando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Garcia Ernesto A and Garcia Maria V
Bought by
Ruiz Rolando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Rolando | -- | Attorney | |
| Ruiz Rolando | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruiz Rolando | $120,000 |