6141 Bentley Ave Willowbrook, IL 60527
South Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $959,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,561
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6141 Bentley Ave, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $888,867, approximately $249 per square foot. 6141 Bentley Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Maercker Elementary School, and Westview Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Pennings Luke W and Pennings Judith C
Bought by
Luke W Pennings And Judith C Pennings Revocab and Pennings
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Guastella Phillip and Guastella Elizabeth A
Bought by
Pennings Luke W and Pennings Judith C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luke W Pennings And Judith C Pennings Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pennings Luke W | $220,000 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pennings Luke W | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,042 | $228,242 | $65,333 | $162,909 |
| 2023 | $12,586 | $209,820 | $60,060 | $149,760 |
| 2022 | $12,016 | $200,590 | $57,410 | $143,180 |
| 2021 | $11,412 | $198,310 | $56,760 | $141,550 |
| 2020 | $11,235 | $194,390 | $55,640 | $138,750 |
| 2019 | $13,295 | $226,450 | $53,390 | $173,060 |
| 2018 | $9,726 | $169,570 | $59,300 | $110,270 |
| 2017 | $9,256 | $159,020 | $57,080 | $101,940 |
| 2016 | $9,039 | $151,770 | $54,480 | $97,290 |
| 2015 | $10,632 | $168,600 | $51,260 | $117,340 |
| 2014 | $10,643 | $168,680 | $49,840 | $118,840 |
| 2013 | $10,339 | $167,890 | $49,610 | $118,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map