Estimated Value: $272,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,324
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6141 E 100 S, Flora, IN 46929 and is currently estimated at $297,674, approximately $128 per square foot. 6141 E 100 S is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Campbell Tyrus W and Campbell Sara F
Bought by
Tyrus W And Sara F Campbell Living Trust and Campbell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Flora Frances J
Bought by
Campbell Tyrus W and Campbell Sara F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyrus W And Sara F Campbell Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Tyrus W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $255,900 | $31,400 | $224,500 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $221,700 | $31,400 | $190,300 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $189,600 | $31,400 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $166,000 | $30,700 | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $150,800 | $30,700 | $120,100 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $150,800 | $30,700 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $152,300 | $30,700 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $153,900 | $29,100 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $157,900 | $29,100 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $687 | $144,700 | $29,100 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $602 | $135,600 | $26,300 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map