6141 Hunter Ln Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $867,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6141 Hunter Ln, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $818,895, approximately $254 per square foot. 6141 Hunter Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Baughman Robert H and Baughman Rhonda F
Bought by
Fox Bryce M and Fox Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,329
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Wwc Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Baughman Robert H and Wife Rhonda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Wwc Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Wwc Construction Co Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Bryce M | $379,000 | None Available | |
| Baughman Robert H | $287,000 | -- | |
| Wwc Construction Co Inc | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Bryce M | $339,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $717,700 | $131,000 | $586,700 |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $452,100 | $79,500 | $372,600 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $452,100 | $79,500 | $372,600 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $452,100 | $79,500 | $372,600 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $452,100 | $79,500 | $372,600 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $319,700 | $62,500 | $257,200 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $319,700 | $62,500 | $257,200 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $319,700 | $62,500 | $257,200 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $319,700 | $62,500 | $257,200 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $319,700 | $62,500 | $257,200 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $319,700 | $62,500 | $257,200 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $343,710 | $90,260 | $253,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map