6141 Middlesex St Dearborn, MI 48126
Fordson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,892 - $792,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6141 Middlesex St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $724,473, approximately $190 per square foot. 6141 Middlesex St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including William Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Academy for Business & Technology Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Beydoun Mohamad and Beydoun Faten
Bought by
Rizk Rustom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Beydoun Ghada
Bought by
Beydoun Mohamad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Zahr Hassib
Bought by
Beydoun Ghada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Makki Ali M
Bought by
Zahr Hassib
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Dienes Jacqueline A
Bought by
Makki Ali M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizk Rustom | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Beydoun Mohamad | -- | Multiple | |
| Beydoun Ghada | $123,000 | -- | |
| Zahr Hassib | $109,000 | -- | |
| Makki Ali M | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |