6143 Dell Dr Unit 3 Madison, WI 53718
East Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6143 Dell Dr Unit 3, Madison, WI 53718 and is currently estimated at $310,268, approximately $222 per square foot. 6143 Dell Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elvehjem Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Derungs Nancy K
Bought by
Nkd Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nkd Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,157 | $296,000 | $26,800 | $269,200 |
| 2024 | $9,000 | $274,100 | $26,800 | $247,300 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $248,700 | $25,000 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $7,628 | $210,800 | $24,200 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $193,400 | $12,100 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $187,800 | $12,100 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $166,200 | $10,700 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $151,100 | $10,700 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $148,100 | $10,700 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $135,900 | $10,700 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $132,000 | $10,700 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $132,000 | $10,700 | $121,300 |
| 2013 | $2,865 | $132,000 | $10,700 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map