6144 Byron Rd Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $226,944 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6144 Byron Rd, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $267,236, approximately $253 per square foot. 6144 Byron Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Voyager Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $578 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $835 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $825 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $831 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $819 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $808 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $797 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $795 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $915 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $915 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map