6146 E Willow St Inverness, FL 34452
Estimated Value: $165,215 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6146 E Willow St, Inverness, FL 34452 and is currently estimated at $186,804, approximately $196 per square foot. 6146 E Willow St is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Hannett Barbara M
Bought by
Hannett Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
Bought by
Hannett Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1978
Bought by
Hannett Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannett Dawn M | -- | None Available | |
| Hannett Dawn M | $100 | -- | |
| Hannett Dawn M | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $115,545 | $11,200 | $104,345 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $115,848 | $8,720 | $107,128 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $69,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $91,452 | $4,400 | $87,052 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $72,807 | $3,360 | $69,447 |
| 2020 | $954 | $67,154 | $3,320 | $63,834 |
| 2019 | $878 | $59,171 | $3,000 | $56,171 |
| 2018 | $764 | $48,172 | $3,480 | $44,692 |
| 2017 | $697 | $40,887 | $3,670 | $37,217 |
| 2016 | $672 | $38,520 | $2,990 | $35,530 |
| 2015 | $610 | $32,588 | $4,690 | $27,898 |
| 2014 | $647 | $33,640 | $4,317 | $29,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map