6146 Stateline Rd Lanett, AL 36863
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $351,962
Studio
--
Bath
3,004
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6146 Stateline Rd, Lanett, AL 36863 and is currently estimated at $285,654, approximately $95 per square foot. 6146 Stateline Rd is a home with nearby schools including Five Points Elementary School and Lafayette High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $919 | $23,080 | $2,080 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $913 | $19,240 | $2,060 | $17,180 |
| 2022 | $749 | $19,220 | $2,040 | $17,180 |
| 2021 | $624 | $16,300 | $1,960 | $14,340 |
| 2020 | $624 | $16,280 | $1,940 | $14,340 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $26,440 | $1,920 | $24,520 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $26,420 | $1,900 | $24,520 |
| 2017 | $755 | $19,360 | $1,900 | $17,460 |
| 2016 | $755 | $19,360 | $1,900 | $17,460 |
| 2015 | $753 | $19,320 | $1,860 | $17,460 |
| 2014 | $756 | $19,400 | $1,940 | $17,460 |
| 2013 | $697 | $19,660 | $1,920 | $17,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map